This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BIRDS EYE, STEAMFRESH, LIGHTLY SEASONED GARLIC BABY PEAS & MUSHROOMS Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEAS, MUSHROOMS, SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN) SOYBEAN OIL.

Check BIRDS EYE, STEAMFRESH, LIGHTLY SEASONED GARLIC BABY PEAS & MUSHROOMS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Vegan? BIRDS EYE, STEAMFRESH, LIGHTLY SEASONED GARLIC BABY PEAS & MUSHROOMS | Spoonful