Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Rigatoni & Vegetables With Zucchini and Red Bell Peppers in a Zesty Marinara Sauce, Rigatoni & Vegetables Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • durum wheat semolina

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED ENRICHED RIGATONI PASTA (WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE {IRON}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), ZUCCHINI, WATER, RED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, FIRE ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, OLIVE OIL, SPICES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CHARDONNAY WINE, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.

Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Rigatoni & Vegetables With Zucchini and Red Bell Peppers in a Zesty Marinara Sauce, Rigatoni & Vegetables against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch