Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Rigatoni & Vegetables With Zucchini and Red Bell Peppers in a Zesty Marinara Sauce, Rigatoni & Vegetables Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED ENRICHED RIGATONI PASTA (WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE {IRON}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), ZUCCHINI, WATER, RED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, FIRE ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, OLIVE OIL, SPICES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CHARDONNAY WINE, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Rigatoni & Vegetables With Zucchini and Red Bell Peppers in a Zesty Marinara Sauce, Rigatoni & Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Steamfresh Rigatoni & Vegetables With Zucchini and Red Bell Peppers in a Zesty Marinara Sauce, Rigatoni & Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Penne with Cheddar Cheese Sauce - 10 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Pouch


