Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Rigatoni & Vegetables With Zucchini and Red Bell Peppers in a Zesty Marinara Sauce, Rigatoni & Vegetables Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED ENRICHED RIGATONI PASTA (WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE {IRON}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), ZUCCHINI, WATER, RED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, FIRE ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, OLIVE OIL, SPICES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CHARDONNAY WINE, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Rigatoni & Vegetables With Zucchini and Red Bell Peppers in a Zesty Marinara Sauce, Rigatoni & Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Steamfresh Rigatoni & Vegetables With Zucchini and Red Bell Peppers in a Zesty Marinara Sauce, Rigatoni & Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Pouch


