Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is BIRDS EYE, STEAMFRESH, SAUCED & SEASONED ASIAN STYLE RICE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED RICE (WATER, RICE), CARROTS, PEAS, ONIONS, SOYBEANS, SEASONING (SUGAR, DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE ( FERMENTED SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES,DEHYDRATED ONION, SHERRY WINE SOLIDS, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS), SOYBEANS OIL.

Check BIRDS EYE, STEAMFRESH, SAUCED & SEASONED ASIAN STYLE RICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Lactose Free? BIRDS EYE, STEAMFRESH, SAUCED & SEASONED ASIAN STYLE RICE | Spoonful