Is BIRDS EYE, STEAMFRESH, SAUCED & SEASONED ASIAN STYLE RICE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED RICE (WATER, RICE), CARROTS, PEAS, ONIONS, SOYBEANS, SEASONING (SUGAR, DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE ( FERMENTED SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES,DEHYDRATED ONION, SHERRY WINE SOLIDS, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS), SOYBEANS OIL.
Check BIRDS EYE, STEAMFRESH, SAUCED & SEASONED ASIAN STYLE RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRDS EYE, STEAMFRESH, SAUCED & SEASONED ASIAN STYLE RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
About this product
Rice · Pouch


