Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Convenient steam-ready side offers mild, savory flavor and a tender, separate texture with occasional softer pieces; customers commonly note fast microwave prep, consistent portioning, and versatility as a quick meal base or accompaniment. Reviews report acceptable taste for convenience, though some users add seasoning or fresh components for added variety.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked White Rice (Water, Rice), Corn, Carrots, Peas, Cooked White Rice (Water, Rice), Peas

Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Rice · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side Dish
Pescatarian? Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz | Spoonful