Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Fettuccine Alfredo Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- nonfat milk
- contains 2% or less of butter
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- grated parmesan cheese
- nonfat milk powder
- skim milk
- +2 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Green Lentil Zucchini Fettuccine Pasta (Water, Green Lentil, Flour, Zucchini), Water, Cream Blend (Cream, Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Powder), Grated Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk, Corn Starch, Cauliflower Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spice, Cooked Green Lentil Zucchini Fettuccine Pasta (Water, Green Lentil, Flour, Zucchini), Spice
Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Fettuccine Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Fettuccine Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Fettuccine Alfredo is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


