Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Fettuccine Alfredo Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- grated parmesan cheese
- nonfat milk powder
- skim milk
- cream
- cream blend
- butter
- contains 2% or less of butter
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Green Lentil Zucchini Fettuccine Pasta (Water, Green Lentil, Flour, Zucchini), Water, Cream Blend (Cream, Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Powder), Grated Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk, Corn Starch, Cauliflower Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spice, Cooked Green Lentil Zucchini Fettuccine Pasta (Water, Green Lentil, Flour, Zucchini), Spice
Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Fettuccine Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Fettuccine Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Fettuccine Alfredo is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


