Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Fettuccine Alfredo Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- grated parmesan cheese
grated parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Green Lentil Zucchini Fettuccine Pasta (Water, Green Lentil, Flour, Zucchini), Water, Cream Blend (Cream, Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Powder), Grated Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk, Corn Starch, Cauliflower Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spice, Cooked Green Lentil Zucchini Fettuccine Pasta (Water, Green Lentil, Flour, Zucchini), Spice
Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Fettuccine Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Fettuccine Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Fettuccine Alfredo is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


