Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Spinach Lentil Pasta Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Spinach Lentil Pasta is a nutritious alternative to regular pasta. Made from 100% veggies, the pasta includes vegetables per serving. The veggies used in the pasta are frozen at the peak of freshness, ensuring their quality and taste. This product can be easily prepared in the microwave in minutes, making it a convenient choice for busy individuals. Birds Eye offers a variety of foods that can be prepared in the microwave, providing options for those seeking quick and healthy meals. Unfortunately, there is no available information about what people say about this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Green Lentil Spinach Rotini Pasta (Water, Green Lentil Flour, Spinach, Egg White), Sauce (Water, Light Cream Blend [Cream, Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Powder], Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Butter [Cream, Salt], Nonfat Milk, Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices).

Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Spinach Lentil Pasta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Spinach Lentil Pasta is available at 16 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch