Is Birds Eye Stir Fry Oriental 850g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water chestnuts

water chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen stir fry mix delivers a savory, mildly seasoned profile and crisp tender texture when quickly cooked; it is commonly added to wok dishes, noodles, rice bowls, or served as a vegetable side. Reviewers note convenience, consistent flavor and texture, easy preparation, occasional variability in piece size, and practical portioning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (100%) (Broccoli, yellow beans, carrot, sugar snap peas, water chestnuts, red capsicum).

Check Birds Eye Stir Fry Oriental 850g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Stir Fry Oriental 850g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Stir FryCookingSide DishMeal Prep