Is Birds Eye Stir Fry Oriental 850g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Frozen stir fry mix delivers a savory, mildly seasoned profile and crisp tender texture when quickly cooked; it is commonly added to wok dishes, noodles, rice bowls, or served as a vegetable side. Reviewers note convenience, consistent flavor and texture, easy preparation, occasional variability in piece size, and practical portioning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (100%) (Broccoli, yellow beans, carrot, sugar snap peas, water chestnuts, red capsicum).

Check Birds Eye Stir Fry Oriental 850g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Stir Fry Oriental 850g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Stir FryCookingSide DishMeal Prep