Is Birds Instant Custard Original 3X75g 225G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- milk proteins
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Lactose ( Milk ), Milk Proteins, Flavourings, Colours (Annatto Norbixin, Paprika Extract)
Check Birds Instant Custard Original 3X75g 225G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Instant Custard Original 3X75g 225G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Birds Instant Custard Original 3X75g 225G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


