Is Birds Milk Chocolate Mousse Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Chocolate Powder (20%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Modified Potato Starch, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Gelling Agents (Sodium Alginate, Diphosphates, Calcium Sulphate), Emulsifiers (Acetic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Milk Proteins, Flavourings
Check Birds Milk Chocolate Mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Milk Chocolate Mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Birds Milk Chocolate Mousse is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
Snacking


