Is Biriani Con Consome Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, CRUSHED TOMATOES IN PUREE (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT), SEASONING (PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER, RED PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, SPICES), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, ONION.
Check Biriani Con Consome against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biriani Con Consome in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR SALSA CON QUESO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
Taco Bell Home Originals Mild Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip


