Is Birra Peroni Roma Nastro Azzurro Oat Free?

Description
This Italian pale lager delivers a crisp, clean flavor with light sweetness and a subtle bitter finish. Smooth, effervescent texture and moderate carbonation make it easy-drinking. Widely enjoyed and chilled as an aperitif or with pizza, seafood, and casual meals. Reviews note consistent quality, refreshing character, and approachable balance overall.

Description
This Italian pale lager delivers a crisp, clean flavor with light sweetness and a subtle bitter finish. Smooth, effervescent texture and moderate carbonation make it easy-drinking. Widely enjoyed and chilled as an aperitif or with pizza, seafood, and casual meals. Reviews note consistent quality, refreshing character, and approachable balance overall.
Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Italian Maize, Hops. Contains: Barley.
Check Birra Peroni Roma Nastro Azzurro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birra Peroni Roma Nastro Azzurro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Contadina Tomato Paste, Roma Style
Contadina Tomato Sauce Roma Style wWth Natural Sea Salt - 15 Oz
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Del Monte Contadina Tomatoes, Roma Style Crushed in Tomato Puree
Contadina Tomato Sauce Roma Style Tomatoes - 29 Oz
About this product
Beer · Bottle


