Is Birria Beef Flavor Ramen Bowl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRI TE, RIBOFLAIN F, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PALM, TEXTURED SOY PROTEM, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ONION, GARLIC, CILANTRO), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CHILI AND OTHER SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, AMAT GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CARBONATE, SOY SAUCE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, LACTOSE, MONOSODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Birria Beef Flavor Ramen Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birria Beef Flavor Ramen Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


