Is Birthday Baking Confetti Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WATER, GLUCOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, 2% OR LESS OF (CORN STARCH, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 3, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT, YELLOW 5, RED 40, VANILLIN, POLYSORBATE 60, CORN SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1, 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, CONFECTIONER’S GLAZE).
Check Birthday Baking Confetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birthday Baking Confetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


