Is Birthday Baking Confetti Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WATER, GLUCOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, 2% OR LESS OF (CORN STARCH, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 3, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT, YELLOW 5, RED 40, VANILLIN, POLYSORBATE 60, CORN SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1, 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, CONFECTIONER’S GLAZE).

Check Birthday Baking Confetti against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingSnackingTopping