Is BIRTHDAY CAKE CAKE BITES WHITE CONFETTI CAKE ENROBED IN WHITE FONDANT ICING TOPPED WITH CONFETTI SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour bleached
- vital wheat gluten
- natural and artificial flavors
- flour
- food starch-modified
- natural and artificial flavor
enriched wheat flour bleached
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE BASE (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, EGGS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEY), POWDERED SUGAR (CORNSTARCH, EGGS), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, PASTEL CONFETTI (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL), CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 5, MALTODEXTRIN, RED 3, YELLOW 6, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1), PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ICING STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR AGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, ICING STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE [FLOW AID], TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check BIRTHDAY CAKE CAKE BITES WHITE CONFETTI CAKE ENROBED IN WHITE FONDANT ICING TOPPED WITH CONFETTI SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CAKE CAKE BITES WHITE CONFETTI CAKE ENROBED IN WHITE FONDANT ICING TOPPED WITH CONFETTI SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


