Is Oreo Cakesters Confetti Cake with Birthday Cake Flavor Creme Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- bleached enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, CORNSTARCH, WATER, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK, POLYDEXTROSE, WHITE RICE FLOUR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES, BAKING POWDER (DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DRIED EGGS, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, CORN FLOUR, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE
Check Oreo Cakesters Confetti Cake with Birthday Cake Flavor Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Cakesters Confetti Cake with Birthday Cake Flavor Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece, Packaging


