Is Oreo Cakesters Confetti Cake with Birthday Cake Flavor Creme Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, CORNSTARCH, WATER, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK, POLYDEXTROSE, WHITE RICE FLOUR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES, BAKING POWDER (DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DRIED EGGS, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, CORN FLOUR, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE
Check Oreo Cakesters Confetti Cake with Birthday Cake Flavor Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Cakesters Confetti Cake with Birthday Cake Flavor Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece, Packaging


