Is Oreo Cakesters Confetti Cake with Birthday Cake Flavor Creme Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried eggs
- dried egg whites
- nonfat milk
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavor
- monoglycerides
- +4 more
dried eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, CORNSTARCH, WATER, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK, POLYDEXTROSE, WHITE RICE FLOUR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES, BAKING POWDER (DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DRIED EGGS, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, CORN FLOUR, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE
Check Oreo Cakesters Confetti Cake with Birthday Cake Flavor Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Cakesters Confetti Cake with Birthday Cake Flavor Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece, Packaging


