Is BIRTHDAY CAKE CAKE BITES WHITE CONFETTI CAKE ENROBED IN WHITE FONDANT ICING TOPPED WITH CONFETTI SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAKE BASE (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, EGGS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEY), POWDERED SUGAR (CORNSTARCH, EGGS), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, PASTEL CONFETTI (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL), CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 5, MALTODEXTRIN, RED 3, YELLOW 6, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1), PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ICING STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR AGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, ICING STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE [FLOW AID], TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check BIRTHDAY CAKE CAKE BITES WHITE CONFETTI CAKE ENROBED IN WHITE FONDANT ICING TOPPED WITH CONFETTI SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go