Is BIRTHDAY CAKE CAKE BITES WHITE CONFETTI CAKE ENROBED IN WHITE FONDANT ICING TOPPED WITH CONFETTI SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- eggs
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diesters of fatty acids
- propylene glycol mono
- natural and artificial flavor
- +8 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE BASE (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, EGGS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEY), POWDERED SUGAR (CORNSTARCH, EGGS), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, PASTEL CONFETTI (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL), CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 5, MALTODEXTRIN, RED 3, YELLOW 6, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1), PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ICING STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR AGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, ICING STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE [FLOW AID], TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check BIRTHDAY CAKE CAKE BITES WHITE CONFETTI CAKE ENROBED IN WHITE FONDANT ICING TOPPED WITH CONFETTI SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CAKE CAKE BITES WHITE CONFETTI CAKE ENROBED IN WHITE FONDANT ICING TOPPED WITH CONFETTI SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


