Is Birthday cake cookie dough bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder whole milk powder
- white chocolate flavored coating
nonfat milk powder whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER WHOLE MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HEAT-TREATED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FAVOR, FD&C COLORS BLUE 1, RED 40 YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 5), POTASSIUM SORBATE, ONE) AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60)), TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS (ROSEMARY EXTRACT (CANALA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), POTASSIUM SORBATE).
Check Birthday cake cookie dough bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birthday cake cookie dough bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


