Is Birthday Cake Cupcake Cups Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
white chocolate (organic sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin, organic vanilla), coconut oil, rainbow sprinkles (pure cane sugar, starch, carnauba wax, colored with vegetable juice, turmeric, spirulina extract), natural vanilla extract
Check Birthday Cake Cupcake Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birthday Cake Cupcake Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
About this product
Candy · Piece


