Is BIRTHDAY CAKE DO BITES CHOCOLATE ENROBED COOKIE DOUGH, BIRTHDAY CAKE Pescatarian?

Description
The birthday cake do bites chocolate enrobed cookie dough is a delightful treat inspired by the iconic vanilla and sprinkle birthday cake. Made in the USA, these cookie dough bites are available in seven classic flavors. People absolutely love the original cookie dough bites, finding them delicious. The chocolate enrobed cookie dough birthday cake offers a delightful twist on this popular treat, combining the irresistible flavors of chocolate and birthday cake. With its rich and indulgent taste, it is sure to satisfy any sweet tooth.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- 2% natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- polyglycerol ricinoleate
- +1 more
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The birthday cake do bites chocolate enrobed cookie dough is a delightful treat inspired by the iconic vanilla and sprinkle birthday cake. Made in the USA, these cookie dough bites are available in seven classic flavors. People absolutely love the original cookie dough bites, finding them delicious. The chocolate enrobed cookie dough birthday cake offers a delightful twist on this popular treat, combining the irresistible flavors of chocolate and birthday cake. With its rich and indulgent taste, it is sure to satisfy any sweet tooth.
Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), White Rice Flour, Vegan Butter [Vegetable Oil Blend (Palm Fruit, Canola and Olive Oils), Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), and Annatto Extract (Color)], Tapioca Starch, Rainbow Sprinkles (Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Vegetable Juice, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto Extract, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric, Beta-carotene, Paprika Oleoresin, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum), Water, Potato Starch, Natural Flavors, Multicolor Nonpareils (Sugar, Corn Starch, Carnauba Wax, Colored With Fruit and/or Vegetable Juice), Egg Replacer [Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Leavening (Calcium Lactate, Calcium Carbonate, Cream of Tartar), Cellulose Gum, Modified Cellulose], Guar Gum, Salt, Polyglycerol Ricinoleate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate.
Check BIRTHDAY CAKE DO BITES CHOCOLATE ENROBED COOKIE DOUGH, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CAKE DO BITES CHOCOLATE ENROBED COOKIE DOUGH, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Where to buy
BIRTHDAY CAKE DO BITES CHOCOLATE ENROBED COOKIE DOUGH, BIRTHDAY CAKE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Candy Piece


