Is BIRTHDAY CAKE EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM BITES, BIRTHDAY CAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk
- cream
- ice cream mix
- vanilla ice cream
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookie Dough (Rice Flour, Butter, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Edible Glitter (Gum Arabic, Spirulina Extract, Red Cabbage Extract, Turmeric Extract, Radish Extract) Xanthan Gum, Salt), Vanilla Ice Cream (Ice Cream Mix (Non-fat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Egg Yolk, Vanilla Extract)
Check BIRTHDAY CAKE EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM BITES, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CAKE EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM BITES, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Where to buy
BIRTHDAY CAKE EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM BITES, BIRTHDAY CAKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


