Is BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED BELGIAN WAFFLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SUGAR, WATER, WHOLE EGG, RAINBOW SPRINKLES RAINBOW SPRINKLES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], SPIRULINA EXTRACT [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR], MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM)

Check BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED BELGIAN WAFFLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrispyFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go