Is BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED FRUIT, OAT & NUT BITES, BIRTHDAY CAKE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- toasted coated oats
- brown rice syrup
- dextrin
- whole grain rolled oats
- +1 more
toasted coated oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOASTED COATED OATS (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL), BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHITE CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CALIFORNIA RAISINS (RAISINS, RAISIN PASTE), ALMONDS, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, PEANUTS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GREEN BANANA FLOUR, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL], COLOR ADDED [FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT], SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, SALT.
Check BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED FRUIT, OAT & NUT BITES, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED FRUIT, OAT & NUT BITES, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
About this product
Snack · Piece


