Is BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED RICH & CREAMY ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BLUE CREME RIBBON (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE COLOR [MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, BLUE 1 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN] SALT, VANILLIN), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM AND PALM KERNEL), DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40), BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5, RED 40, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED RICH & CREAMY ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED RICH & CREAMY ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


