Is BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED RICH & CREAMY ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 2% of natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavor
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BLUE CREME RIBBON (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE COLOR [MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, BLUE 1 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN] SALT, VANILLIN), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM AND PALM KERNEL), DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40), BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5, RED 40, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED RICH & CREAMY ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED RICH & CREAMY ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


