Is BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED RICH & CREAMY ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- polysorbate 80
- xanthan gum
- 2% of natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BLUE CREME RIBBON (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE COLOR [MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, BLUE 1 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN] SALT, VANILLIN), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM AND PALM KERNEL), DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40), BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5, RED 40, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED RICH & CREAMY ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED RICH & CREAMY ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


