Is Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle Vegan?

Description
A rich, creamy mayonnaise with a smooth, spreadable texture and classic tangy flavor; commonly used as a sandwich spread, burger topping, salad dressing base, dip ingredient, and in potato salads or coleslaw. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient squeeze-bottle dispensing, with occasional comments about cap stiffness or packaging, and durability.

Description
A rich, creamy mayonnaise with a smooth, spreadable texture and classic tangy flavor; commonly used as a sandwich spread, burger topping, salad dressing base, dip ingredient, and in potato salads or coleslaw. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient squeeze-bottle dispensing, with occasional comments about cap stiffness or packaging, and durability.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors
Check Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


