Is Birthday Cake Flavored Trail Mix Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • dextrin
  • coloring
  • malt syrup

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Graham cookie squares (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], graham flour, sugar, palm oil, honey, molasses, salt, sodium bicarbonate, natural flavor, beta-carotene [color]), confectionery coated pretzels (confectionery coating yogurt flavored coating [sugar, palm kernel oil and/or palm oil, whey powder, dry nonfat yogurt (cultured skim milk), soy lecithin (emulsifier), salt, artificial flavor], pretzels [enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canola oil, salt, malt syrup], yeast), rainbow nonpareils (sugar, dextrin, confectioner's glaze, artificial color, beta-carotene (color), spirulina extract (color), carnauba wax, tapioca starch, beet powder (color), gum arabic, natural flavors), white confectionery chips (sugar, vegetable fat palm kernel oil and/or palm oil, nonfat dry milk, soy lecithin [emulsifier], natural vanilla extract), rainbow colored candy coated chocolate gems (confectionery coating [sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla], cane sugar, <1% of: tapioca syrup, gum acacia, coloring [vegetable juice, spirulina oleoresin, spirulina extract, carnauba wax]), sweet cream coated almonds (sugar, almonds, sweet cream powder [cream, milk solids, milk proteins], mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin, sodium citrate, salt, natural flavor), yogurt flavored coated marshmallows (yogurt flavored coating [sugar, palm kernel oil and/or palm oil, whey powder, nonfat yogurt powder, nonfat dry milk, whey protein concentrate, soy lecithin (emulsifier), lactic acid, vanilla], marshmallow flavored centers [wheat flour, sugar, confectioner's sugar, fully hydrogenated palm kernel oil, corn syrup, water, fructose, salt, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavors, xanthan gum, shellac, gum arabic, corn syrup]).

Check Birthday Cake Flavored Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping