Is BIRTHDAY CAKE FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, EGGS, CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RICE FLOUR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, GUM ACACIA, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, BETA CAROTENE, TURMERIC, BLUE 2.
Check BIRTHDAY CAKE FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CAKE FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


