Is BIRTHDAY CAKE FUDGE STRIPES COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sorbitan tristearate
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORNSTARCH, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED, MOLASSES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5, RED 40 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6.
Check BIRTHDAY CAKE FUDGE STRIPES COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CAKE FUDGE STRIPES COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Strip, Piece


