Is Birthday Cake Gelato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk, cane sugar, coconut oil, chicory root fiber, glucose syrup, dextrose, 1,5% or less of egg yolk, whey protein concentrate, palm kernel and palm oil, natural flavors, carob gum, guar gum, annatto , spirulina extract, tumeric, beta-carotene, paprika oleoresin, titanium dioxide, mono,diglycerides, sucrose esters, lactic acid esters, contains: milk, egg,
Check Birthday Cake Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birthday Cake Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


