Is Birthday Cake Granola (Gluten-free; Nut Free; Ancient Grains; Vegan) 24 oz. Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Color Sprinkles (Cane Sugar, Palm Oil And Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Vegetable Juice, Annatto, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric, Beta Carotene, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum), Brown Rice, Millet, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt Made In A Facility Free From The Top 9 Allergens, Whole Crain Egrainscouncil, Org

Check Birthday Cake Granola (Gluten-free; Nut Free; Ancient Grains; Vegan) 24 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birthday Cake Granola (Gluten-free; Nut Free; Ancient Grains; Vegan) 24 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping