Is Birthday Cake Macaron, 1 lb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • heavy cream
  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • butter

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (Cream), Sugar, White Candy Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Heavy Cream, Almonds, Egg Whites, Glucose, Water, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Guar Gum, Triethyl Citrate, Water, Fructose, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Natural Flavors, Rainbow Sprinkles (Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm & Palm Kernel Oils, Sunflower Lecithin, Colored With: [Turmeric, Annatto, Beet Juice, Vegetable Juices, Beta Carotene], Maltodextrin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Confectioners Glaze, Carnauba Wax), Spirulina, Invert Sugar, Citric Acid, Agar Agar, Xanthan Gum.

Check Birthday Cake Macaron, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birthday Cake Macaron, 1 lb is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go