Is Birthday Cake Mini Animal Cookies Peanut Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL), RAINBOW COLORED SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PALM OIL, COLOR [BEET POWDER, TURMERIC, BETA CAROTENE, ANTHOCYANIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT], GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX), INVERT SUGAR, SALT, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EGGS, WHEY
Check Birthday Cake Mini Animal Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birthday Cake Mini Animal Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


