Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Birthday Cake Mini Cookies Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE OATS, BROWN SUGAR*, SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL, RAINBOW SPRINKLES (SUGAR, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL, CORNSTARCH, BEET JUICE, VEGETABLE JUICE, ANATTO EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BETA-CAROTENE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM), MAPLE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR*, TAPIOCA SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR*, HIMALAYAN SALT, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING POWDER, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING SODA. *ORGANIC INGREDIENTS

Check Birthday Cake Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? Birthday Cake Mini Cookies | Spoonful