Is BIRTHDAY CAKE REMIX CAKE BATTER FLAVORED CEREAL WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MARSHMALLOWS, BIRTHDAY CAKE REMIX Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- vitamin b1
- calcium carbonate
- +3 more
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE), CORN MEAL, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, DEGERMED CORN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 2, RED 3, YELLOW 6, BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.
Check BIRTHDAY CAKE REMIX CAKE BATTER FLAVORED CEREAL WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MARSHMALLOWS, BIRTHDAY CAKE REMIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CAKE REMIX CAKE BATTER FLAVORED CEREAL WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MARSHMALLOWS, BIRTHDAY CAKE REMIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake


