Is Birthday Cake Timbits Ice Cream Dairy Free?

Description
Birthday Cake Flavoured Ice Cream with Rainbow Sprinkles and Donut-style Pieces
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- fresh cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Birthday Cake Flavoured Ice Cream with Rainbow Sprinkles and Donut-style Pieces
Ingredients
Fresh cream, Sugars (sugar, corn syrup solids), Milk ingredients, White cake pieces (sugars [fructose, sugar], enriched wheat flour [unbleached], water, palm and/or soya shortening, canola oil, eggs, natural flavour, baking powder), Rainbow sprinkles (icing sugar, fractionated palm kernel oil, corn starch, glucose, soya lecithin, beet root powder, turmeric, annatto, spirulina, gum arabic, carnauba wax), Natural flavour, Mono and diglycerides, Locust bean gum, Guar gum, Carrageenan
Check Birthday Cake Timbits Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birthday Cake Timbits Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


