Is BIRTHDAY CAKE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH PIECES OF CHOCOLATE BIRTHDAY CAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE ICING AND COLORFUL SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Chocolate Cake Pieces [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Caramel Color, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Candy Sprinkles (Sugar, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Arabic, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Yellow 6, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavor), Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Modified Food Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carrageenan, Carob Bean), Soy Mono-and Diglycerides, Salt, Annatto Color.
Check BIRTHDAY CAKE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH PIECES OF CHOCOLATE BIRTHDAY CAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE ICING AND COLORFUL SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CAKE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH PIECES OF CHOCOLATE BIRTHDAY CAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE ICING AND COLORFUL SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
BIRTHDAY CAKE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH PIECES OF CHOCOLATE BIRTHDAY CAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE ICING AND COLORFUL SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


