Is BIRTHDAY CAKE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH PIECES OF CHOCOLATE BIRTHDAY CAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE ICING AND COLORFUL SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate cake pieces
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Chocolate Cake Pieces [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Caramel Color, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Candy Sprinkles (Sugar, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Arabic, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Yellow 6, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavor), Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Modified Food Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carrageenan, Carob Bean), Soy Mono-and Diglycerides, Salt, Annatto Color.
Check BIRTHDAY CAKE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH PIECES OF CHOCOLATE BIRTHDAY CAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE ICING AND COLORFUL SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CAKE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH PIECES OF CHOCOLATE BIRTHDAY CAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE ICING AND COLORFUL SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
BIRTHDAY CAKE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH PIECES OF CHOCOLATE BIRTHDAY CAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE ICING AND COLORFUL SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


