Is BIRTHDAY CAKE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH PIECES OF CHOCOLATE BIRTHDAY CAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE ICING AND COLORFUL SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Chocolate Cake Pieces [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Caramel Color, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Candy Sprinkles (Sugar, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Arabic, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Yellow 6, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavor), Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Modified Food Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carrageenan, Carob Bean), Soy Mono-and Diglycerides, Salt, Annatto Color.
Check BIRTHDAY CAKE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH PIECES OF CHOCOLATE BIRTHDAY CAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE ICING AND COLORFUL SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CAKE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH PIECES OF CHOCOLATE BIRTHDAY CAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE ICING AND COLORFUL SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
BIRTHDAY CAKE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH PIECES OF CHOCOLATE BIRTHDAY CAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE ICING AND COLORFUL SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


