Is BIRTHDAY CAKE VANILLA-FLAVORED NOUGAT AND COLORFUL SPRINKLES COVERED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, BIRTHDAY CAKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% - GUM ACACIA, SALT, EGG WHITES, COLORING (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICES, TURMERIC OLEORESIN), ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check BIRTHDAY CAKE VANILLA-FLAVORED NOUGAT AND COLORFUL SPRINKLES COVERED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CAKE VANILLA-FLAVORED NOUGAT AND COLORFUL SPRINKLES COVERED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, VANILLA
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
BIRTHDAY CAKE VANILLA-FLAVORED NOUGAT AND COLORFUL SPRINKLES COVERED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, BIRTHDAY CAKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


